Collecting personal information
We collect personal information from you when you enquire about out activities, register with us, send or receive an email, make a donation to us, use our online services or provide us with personal information.
How we use your personal information
We use this information to provide you with the services, products or information you have requested, for administration purposes and to further our charitable aims, including fundraising activities. We may need to share your information with our service providers, associated organisations and agents for these purposes, although you will only be contacted by us. We never knowingly share your information with third parties although we may need to disclose your information if required to do so by law.

When you supply information to us, we are legally obliged by the Data Protection Act 1998 to ensure that the information you have provided is only used for the purpose for which it was requested, and to ensure that the data is kept securely.

Updating, correcting, or deleting personal information
You can change your personal information and unsubscribe from our communications at any time, by contacting

Protecting your information
When you give us your personal information we take steps to ensure that it is treated securely. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your information, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.